Chairs

 

Steering Committee

Preliminary Scientific Committee

Alberto Ochoa Ortiz Zezzatti (ICSA, UACJ)
Amilcar Meneses Viveros (Computación, CINVESTAV)
Boris Mederos (IIT/UACJ)
Claudia G. Gómez (Instituto Tecnológico de Cd. Madero)
Daniel Ortiz-Arroyo ( Aalborg University Esbjerg, Denmark)
David Luviano Cruz (CU-IIT/UACJ)
Edgar Manuel Cano Cruz (UNISTMO Campus Ixtepec)
Everardo Gutiérrez López (UABC, Mexico)
Everardo Santiago (IIT/UACJ)
Fawad Hussain (GIK Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology, Pakistan)
Francisco López Orozco (CU, UACJ)
Genoveva Vargas-Solar (CNRS, France; LAFMIA Mexico-France) 
Isaac Rudomin (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Catalunya) 
Jesús Hernández (CU/UACJ)
Jie Zhao (School of Medical Imaging, Xuzhou Medical College, XuZhou, China)
João Alcântara (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brazil)
João Paulo (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brazil)
José A. González Fraga (UABC, Mexico)
Josué Domínguez (IIT/UACJ)
Juan Gabriel Ruiz Ruiz (UNISTMO Campus Ixtepec)
Julia Patricia Sánchez Solís (CU/UACJ)
Luis David Huerta Hernández (UNISTMO Campus Ixtepec)
Luis F. Fernández (IIT, UACJ)
Luis Gerardo de la Fraga (Computación, CINVESTAV)
Luis Martín Sánchez Adame (Computación, CINVESTAV)
Luis Pérez Domínguez (CU-IIT/UACJ)
Marco Antonio Aguirre (Instituto Tecnológico de Cd. Madero)
Mathieu Roche (CIRAD-TETIS Lab, France)
Michael Zock (CNRS, France; University of Wolverhampton, UK)
Nahitt Padilla (IIT, UACJ)
Nayeli Joaquinita Meléndez Acosta (UNISTMO Campus Ixtepec)
Olac Fuentes (UTEP, USA)

Oscar Estrada (IIT, UACJ)

Roberto Rodríguez Morales (ICIMAF, Cuba)
Rogelio Florencia (CU/UACJ)
Samy Sá (Knowledge Representation, Logic Programing, Mathematical logic and non-classical logic
    Models of computation Argumentation, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brazil)
Saúl González (IIT, UACJ)
Sergio Cabrera ( UTEP, USA)
Sonia Guadalupe Mendoza Chapa (Computación, CINVESTAV)
Thiago Alves (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brazil)
Víctor M. Carrillo (IIT, UACJ)
Vladik Kreinovich (Computer Science, UTEP, USA)